Thursday, July 18, 2013


 Hello my lovelies!
 I loooove music! I mean, every teenager does, duh :) IDK If u know, but I play guitar and drums. I just enjoy listening music.

 I don`t know if that happens to you, but songs r always in my head. I mean I ALWAYS have some melody going on in my head, haha. And I always have my headphones with me, `cause sometimes It`s inappropriate to listen loud music in public.
I always wanted to make kinda my playlist with songs that I listn in winter, spring, ... Well now it`s perfect time to make my SUMMER playlist!! Oh Gosh, I`m so excited :) Is it weird? Nah, i don`t think so..

 Here is my playlist, ejoooy:

1. Miley Cyrus - We Can`t Stop

2. Selena Gomez - Slow Down

3. Victoria Justice - Gold

4. Fifth Harmony - Miss Movin` On

5. Austin Mahone - What About Love

So.. those r my fav summer songs :) What r your favorites? 
Becca xox